Wella Announces the North American TrendVision Semifinalists

The semifinalists for Wella's North American Trend Vision (NATVA) awards have recently been announced. Join us in congratulating the 25 talented stylists in each category who made the cut! These lucky few will judged on their overall styling, creativity and talent while creating their own interpretations of the Spring/Summer (Urban Native) and Fall/Winter (Borderline Beauty) 2014 trends.

Finalists will compete live in front of a panel of judges at the competition and award show that will be held in Los Angeles at LA Live on July 20. Gold winners of NATVA will go on to represent their respective countries at the international level in Monaco, France, November 15.

 

COLOR

NAME SALON

Michael M. Haase

Salon Platinum Black

Joseph McKernan

Solo

Dessire Henderson

Red Door Spa

Heather McGowen

Planet Salon

Shirley Gordon

Strands Hair Studio

Meghan Roth

The Loft Hair Design and Skincare

Brenton Lee

Brenton Lee Salon

GIllian Kuhlmann

Studio DNA

Dennis Ramirez

Studio DNA

Miriam Girotti

Changes Salon and Day Spa

Dacia Carroll

Umbrella Salon

Katrina Beede

Face it! Salon

Nicole Obert

Anthony Robert Salon

Katie Manselle

Ananda Hair Studio

Suzanne Davis

Dino Palmieri

Carmen Romo

Marinello Schools of Beauty

Kelsey Higginbotham

Rush by Dino Palmieri

Tamara Spivey-Lane

The Niche Salon and Spa

Jenni Rea

Muze Hair Studio

Jane Jung

Brenton Lee Salon

Dana Burke

About Faces Day Spa and Salon

Dena Marinelli

Dino Palmieri

Arianna Marino

Bellus Academy

Julie Beth Mustoffa

The Parlour

Jennifer Zawislak

Mario Tricoci

 

YOUNG TALENT

NAME SALON

Erik Thrane

The Bellus Academy

Raquel Rubin

Hair Art and Science Academy

Todd Da Silva

Bellus Academy

Lindsey Washbourne

Bellus Academy

Brittany Lynn Novak

Bellus Academy

Heather Lankford

Esoterica Studios

Richard Grant

Brenton Lee Salon

Sean A. Bonilla Boston

John of Italy

Kelsey Deuel

Studio DNA

Courtney Kochheim

Hair Art and Science Academy

Monica Cuevas

Studio DNA

Mariah Lynn Joseph

Buzz Salon

Mariya Sevchuk

Brockway Hair Design

Jesus Cruz

Blow Salon

Alisha Basham

London Hair Studios

Rachel Lynn Carr

Salon Vivace

Mallory Kuhar

Zoe Salon and Spa

Yanin Colmenero

Umbrella Salon

Jacquelyn Cassidy

Mario Tricoci

Taylor Smith

Face It! Salon

Alexander Passenheim

Ficocello's Salon

Enrique Lemus Lamboy

Davids Beautiful People

Christina Mendoza

Gadabout Salon and Spa

Chelsea Collins

Hoshalls Salon and Spa

Sully Estrada Layo

The Well

 

STUDENT

NAME SALON

Elizaveta Solovyeva

Bellus Academy

Markesha Jones

Ogle School

Ivy Sanford

Bellus Academy

Ferrin Caldwell

Ogle School

Phoenix Hobdell

Hays Academy of Hair Design

Haley Marshall

Bellus Academy

Talia Gallegos

Avalon School of Cosmetology

Aliscea Ledesma

Avalon School of Cosmetology

Amber Clay

Ogle School

Esmeralda Duran

Ogle School

Justin Chean

Marvel Beauty School

Kyra Bankston- Wells

Avalon School of Cosmetology

Saul Sotelo

Ogle School

Stephanie Darbonne

Ogle School

Katie Oliver

Ogle School

Lamersha Mayberry

Ogle School

Ashton Morgan

Beau Monde Academy

April Peden

Bellus Academy

Amanda Carranco

Ogle School

Bianca Vigil

Avalon school of Cosmetology

Leah Crow

Metro Beauty Academy

Cecilia Bryan

Bellus Academy

Autumn Macias

Bellus Academy

Jillian Boyer

Ogle School

TBD

Premiere Student Winner

Read more about