Suzi Ngan, @Sussyxos, Best Platinum Blonde
Suzi Ngan, @Sussyxos, Best Platinum Blonde
Shakhnoza Azimova, @shakhnozabeauty, Best Student Color
Shakhnoza Azimova, @shakhnozabeauty, Best Student Color
Alyssa Allen, @nailditbyalyssa, Best Nail Art
Alyssa Allen, @nailditbyalyssa, Best Nail Art
Melanie Sorrow, @melaniesorrowhair, Best Updo
Melanie Sorrow, @melaniesorrowhair, Best Updo
Josh Boynton, @ josh.does.hair, Best Red Head
Josh Boynton, @ josh.does.hair, Best Red Head
Jessica Phillips, @jessicaphillips_hair, Best Transformation
Jessica Phillips, @jessicaphillips_hair, Best Transformation
John Livingston, @jcash_thehairtech, Best Clipper Design
John Livingston, @jcash_thehairtech, Best Clipper Design
Nikki Parsons, @hairsoakedinbleach, Best Process Pic
Nikki Parsons, @hairsoakedinbleach, Best Process Pic
Marie Negrón, @Glamhairbymarie, Best Curly Color
Marie Negrón, @Glamhairbymarie, Best Curly Color
Quentin Paulsen, @Florida_barberian, Best Bald Fade
Quentin Paulsen, @Florida_barberian, Best Bald Fade
Emily Boulin, @emilyboulinhair, Best Creative Color
Emily Boulin, @emilyboulinhair, Best Creative Color
Mickey Svircevic, @Districthairstudio, Best Precision Cut
Mickey Svircevic, @Districthairstudio, Best Precision Cut
Sara Jones, @colorvixensaraj, Best Student Cut
Sara Jones, @colorvixensaraj, Best Student Cut
Natalie Thomas, @Bridal_bynatalie, Best Braid
Natalie Thomas, @Bridal_bynatalie, Best Braid
Adina Pignatare, @adina_pignatare, Best Dimensional Blonde
Adina Pignatare, @adina_pignatare, Best Dimensional Blonde
1/15
 
View all
Suzi Ngan, @Sussyxos, Best Platinum Blonde
1/15
 
Slider
Suzi Ngan, @Sussyxos, Best Platinum Blonde
Shakhnoza Azimova, @shakhnozabeauty, Best Student Color
2/15
 
Slider
Shakhnoza Azimova, @shakhnozabeauty, Best Student Color
Alyssa Allen, @nailditbyalyssa, Best Nail Art
3/15
 
Slider
Alyssa Allen, @nailditbyalyssa, Best Nail Art
Melanie Sorrow, @melaniesorrowhair, Best Updo
4/15
 
Slider
Melanie Sorrow, @melaniesorrowhair, Best Updo
Josh Boynton, @ josh.does.hair, Best Red Head
5/15
 
Slider
Josh Boynton, @ josh.does.hair, Best Red Head
Jessica Phillips, @jessicaphillips_hair, Best Transformation
6/15
 
Slider
Jessica Phillips, @jessicaphillips_hair, Best Transformation
John Livingston, @jcash_thehairtech, Best Clipper Design
7/15
 
Slider
John Livingston, @jcash_thehairtech, Best Clipper Design
Nikki Parsons, @hairsoakedinbleach, Best Process Pic
8/15
 
Slider
Nikki Parsons, @hairsoakedinbleach, Best Process Pic
Marie Negrón, @Glamhairbymarie, Best Curly Color
9/15
 
Slider
Marie Negrón, @Glamhairbymarie, Best Curly Color
Quentin Paulsen, @Florida_barberian, Best Bald Fade
10/15
 
Slider
Quentin Paulsen, @Florida_barberian, Best Bald Fade
Emily Boulin, @emilyboulinhair, Best Creative Color
11/15
 
Slider
Emily Boulin, @emilyboulinhair, Best Creative Color
Mickey Svircevic, @Districthairstudio, Best Precision Cut
12/15
 
Slider
Mickey Svircevic, @Districthairstudio, Best Precision Cut
Sara Jones, @colorvixensaraj, Best Student Cut
13/15
 
Slider
Sara Jones, @colorvixensaraj, Best Student Cut
Natalie Thomas, @Bridal_bynatalie, Best Braid
14/15
 
Slider
Natalie Thomas, @Bridal_bynatalie, Best Braid
Adina Pignatare, @adina_pignatare, Best Dimensional Blonde
15/15
 
Slider
Adina Pignatare, @adina_pignatare, Best Dimensional Blonde

CosmoProf Beauty hosted the second annual celebration of the Licensed to Create Awards at the Premiere Orlando, June 2, 2019.

The awards are designed to feature emerging stylists, honor seasoned professionals and celebrate the vast wealth of talent within the industry. Fifteen categories were awarded to licensed professionals and student cosmetologists, voted by their peers across a variety of disciplines. Artists submit their best work, usually posted from their Instagram profile, and narrowed down into finalist categories. The public voted on their favorite looks in each category, and then the winners were each announced at the event. 

Check out the full list of winners: