Close
Students

Marula Oil

Lauren Salapatek | January 20, 2012 | 8:32 AM

Marula Oil is considered a skin care miracle oil to the women in East Africa and is now available to women in the United States. Marula Oil comes from kernels inside the marula nut that grows from trees in Africa. The oil gives women radiant and glowing skin that is well worth the painstaking process to extract the oils from inside the fruit. It can be used on skin and on hair to help make it soft and shiny.  

Can be used on the following conditions:

Dry and mature skin. As a moisturizer it provides longer lasting hydration.
Sunburned skin
Post-facial peel. Since facials and chemical peels can leave the skin irritated and dry.
Radiated skin
 
Marula Oil has the following properties:
Omega-rich with moisturizing benefits for a radiant finish
Fast absorbing, light, non-greasy texture.
Provides long-lasting hydration.
Naturally healing to reduce inflammation and redness.
Leaves skin soft, supple and glowing.
Noticeable improvement in skin’s elasticity and firmness with consistent use.
Anti-microbial properties make it appropriate for all skin types.

www.marula.com

Marula Oil

Facebook Comments

More from Students

Load More